MENUMENU
About

Staff Directory

Place Holder Image
James Adamson
Librarian V and Department Chair
System Librarian
Systems / Sinclair Library
Office of Library Information Technology /
Public Services Division
956-7853/2745
Place Holder Image
Wayne Agunat
Network Specialist
Desktop Network Services
Office of Library Information Technology
956-7921
Place Holder Image
Fredrick Allen
Librarian II
System Librarian
Systems
Office of Library Information Technology
956-2743
Place Holder Image
Sheila Ayson
Library Technician V
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-7203/9668
Place Holder Image
Rudy Barajas
Casual Librarian
Business, Humanities and Social Sciences Reference
Public Services Division
956-2523
Tokiko Bazzell
Tokiko Bazzell
Librarian V and Department Chair
Japan Studies Librarian
Asia Collection
Public Services Division
956-2315
Place Holder Image
Paul Beck
Supervising Library Technician II
Cataloging
Collection Services Division
956-2469
Place Holder Image
Commercial Prep Bindery
Preservation
Preservation
Collection Services Division
956-2470
Place Holder Image
Patricia Brandes
Librarian III
Science and Technology Reference
Public Services Division
956-2540
Place Holder Image
Joey Brenner
Auxiliary and Facilities Services Officer
Office of Planning, Administration, and Personnel
956-0341
Place Holder Image
Dave Brier
Librarian V and Department Chair
Social Sciences Librarian
Business, Humanities and Social Sciences Reference
Public Services Division
956-2746
Place Holder Image
Rachael Bussert
Librarian III
Congressional Papers Archivist
University Archives and Manuscripts Collection
Public Services Division
956-6995
Place Holder Image
Amy Carlson
Librarian IV and Department Chair
Serials
Collection Services Division
956-7692
Place Holder Image
Erica Soonyoung Chang
Librarian IV
Catalog/Metadata Librarian
Cataloging
Collection Services Division
956-2768
Place Holder Image
John Char
Library Technician V
Acquisitions
Collection Services Division
956-2615
Place Holder Image
Suzhen Chen
Librarian II
Catalog/Metadata Librarian
Cataloging
Collection Services Division
956-2425
Place Holder Image
Etsuko Chopey
Library Technician V
Asia Collection
Public Services Division
956-2316
Place Holder Image
Michael Chopey
Librarian V
Catalog/Metadata Librarian
Cataloging
Collection Services Division
956-2753
Naomi Chow
Naomi Chow
Librarian II
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-5951
Place Holder Image
Edward Ciliberti
Library Assistant IV
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-7203/2736
Place Holder Image
Elena Clariza
Librarian III
Philippine Studies Librarian
Asia Collection
Public Services Division
956-2313
Place Holder Image
Stu Dawrs
Librarian IV and Department Chair
Pacific Collection Librarian
Special Collections
Public Services Division
956-9779
Place Holder Image
Leilani Dawson
Librarian IV and Department Chair
Manuscript Collections Archivist
University Archives and Manuscripts Collection
Public Services Division
956-3767
Carolyn Dennison
Carolyn Dennison
Librarian IV
Science and Technology Reference
Public Services Division
956-2541
David Flynn
David A. Flynn
Librarian V
Business / Social Sciences Librarian
Business, Humanities and Social Sciences Reference
Public Services Division
956-2621
Place Holder Image
Carol Fukumoto
Library Technician V
Serials
Collection Services Division
956-2814
Place Holder Image
Lynn Furusawa
Library Technician VI
Serials
Collection Services Division
956-2812
Monica Ghosh
Monica Ghosh
Interim University Librarian
Office of the University Librarian
956-7205
Place Holder Image
Lynn Gibo
Library Technician V
Serials
Collection Services Division
956-2813
Nora Goya
Nora Goya
Account Clerk IV
Office of Planning, Administration, and Personnel
956-6619
Place Holder Image
Diana Graves
Library Assistant IV
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-7203/9359
Place Holder Image
Steven Grover
Librarian Technician VI
Serials
Collection Services Division
956-8385
Place Holder Image
Douglas Gueco
Library Technician V
Business, Humanities and Social Sciences Reference
Public Services Division
956-2524
Place Holder Image
Erica Guillen
Casual APT
Desktop Network Services
Office of Library Information Technology
956-8688
Place Holder Image
David Gustavsen
Librarian II
Humanities Librarian
Business, Humanities and Social Sciences Reference
Public Services Division
956-2531
James Hearon
Media Specialist
Sinclair Library
Public Services Division
956-8525
Place Holder Image
Kazuko Hioki
Librarian III and Department Supervisor
Preservation
Collection Services Division
956-8539
Place Holder Image
Lori Horiuchi
Library Technician V
Government Documents and Maps
Public Services Division
956-5235
Carla Hose
Carla Hose
Educational Specialist
Sinclair Library
Public Services Division
956-2094
Place Holder Image
Clara Inouye
Library Technician V
Government Documents and Maps
Public Services Division
956-5564
Daniel Ishimitsu
Daniel Ishimitsu
Web Developer
Desktop Network Services
Office of Library Information Technology
956-0952
Place Holder Image
Sachiko Iwabuchi
Librarian II
Okinawa Studies Librarian
Asia Collection
Public Services Division
956-2311
Place Holder Image
Margaret Joyce
Librarian II
Catalog/Metadata Librarian
Cataloging
Collection Services Division
956-2013
Edythe Kaanapu
Edythe Kaanapu
Supervising Library Technician I
Sinclair Library
Public Services Division
956-5418
Place Holder Image
Karen Kadohiro Lauer
Librarian II
South Asia Studies Librarian
Asia Collection
Public Services Division
956-2314
Place Holder Image
Ashley Kajioka
Casual Faculty
University Archives and Manuscripts Collection
Public Services Division
956-8515
Place Holder Image
Dawn Kawano
Library Technician V
Acquisitions
Collection Services Division
956-8227
Carol Kellet
Carol Kellett
Librarian II
System Librarian
Systems
Office of Library Information Technology
956-6562
Eleanor Klieber
Eleanor Kleiber
Librarian IV
Pacific Collection Librarian
Special Collections
Public Services Division
956-2847
Theodore Kwok Sketch
Theodore Kwok
Librarian IV
Geospatial Librarian
Government Documents and Maps
Public Services Division
956-2528
Place Holder Image
Sean Lai Hipp
System Admin
Systems
Office of Library Information Technology
956-7723
Vicky Lebbin Picture
Vicky Lebbin
Interim Associate University Librarian
Office of Planning, Administration, and Personnel
956-2527
Place Holder Image
Wing Leung
Network Specialist
Desktop Network Services
Office of Library Information Technology
956-2905
Place Holder Image
Mahany Lindquist
Educational Specialist
GIS Coordinator
Government Documents and Maps
Public Services Division
956-0833
Place Holder Image
Jodie Mattos
Librarian IV
Hawaiian Collection Librarian
Special Collections
Public Services Division
956-2851
Malia Mcgoldrick
Malia Mcgoldrick
Library Assistant IV
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-8568
Place Holder Image
Megan McInnis
Casual Administrative, Professional and Technical
Preservation
Collection Services Division
956-5734
Place Holder Image
Kimberly Mews
Office Assistant IV
Office of Planning, Administration, and Personnel
956-7209
Place Holder Image
Michael Miller
Research Associate
Industrial Relations Center
956-5400
Dore Minatodani
Dore Minatodani
Librarian III
Hawaiian Collection Librarian
Special Collections
Public Services Division
956-2852
Place Holder Image
Diane Miyazono
Office Assistant IV
Office of the University Librarian
956-7206
Place Holder Image
Milton Mukai
Library Technician VI
Serials
Collection Services Division
956-2819
Place Holder Image
Liane Naauao
Educational Specialist
Preservation
Collection Services Division
956-9120
Lyn Nagoshi
Lyn Nagoshi
Fiscal Specialist
Office of Planning, Administration, and Personnel
956-7026
Place Holder Image
Joyce Najita
Researcher
Industrial Relations Center
956-8132
Place Holder Image
Andrea Nakamura
Library Technician V
Special Collections
Public Services Division
956-2843/8264
Place Holder Image
Merlita Nazareno
Library Technician V
Science and Technology Reference
Public Services Division
956-2539
Place Holder Image
Dongyun Ni
Librarian IV
China Studies Librarian
Asia Collection
Public Services Division
956-2312
Place Holder Image
Kimo Nichols
Library Technician V
Sinclair Library
Public Services Division
956-5412
Place Holder Image
Megan Nishiki
Library Assistant IV
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-7203/2738
Place Holder Image
Marc Nitta
Library Assistant IV
Serials
Collection Services Division
956-2820
Place Holder Image
Dianne Nohara-Aranita
Library Technician V
Cataloging
Collection Services Division
956-2759
Place Holder Image
Neal Oribio
Library Technician V
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-7203/2731
Sharon Ouchi
Librarian III
Catalog/Metadata Librarian
Cataloging
Collection Services Division
956-2709
Erika Pae
Erika Pae
Library Technician V
Acquisitions
Collection Services Division
956-2614
Place Holder Image
Mark-Roel Pascua
Auxiliary and Facilities Services Officer
Office of Planning, Administration, and Personnel
956-0341
Rohayati Paseng
Rohayati (Yati) Paseng
Librarian V
Southeast Asia Studies Librarian
Asia Collection
Public Services Division
956-2308
Place Holder Image
Daniel Peacock
Library Assistant IV
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-3637
Place Holder Image
Steve Pickering
Auxiliary and Facilities Services Officer
Office of Planning, Administration, and Personnel
956-2771
Place Holder Image
Wesly Poka
Library Assistant IV
Special Collections
Public Services Division
956-8264
Pat Polansky
Patricia Polansky
Librarian V
Russian Bibliographer
Asia Collection
Public Services Division
956-6308
Ann Rabinko
Ann Rabinko
Library Assistant IV
Special Collections
Public Services Division
956-2843
Place Holder Image
Brian Richardson
Casual Librarian
Business, Humanities and Social Sciences Reference
Public Services Division
956-7029
Place Holder Image
Sadie Rosen
Casual Librarian
Science and Technology Reference
Public Services Division
956-2544
Place Holder Image
Nancy Sack
Librarian IV and Department Chair
Catalog/Metadata Librarian
Cataloging
Collection Services Division
956-2648
Lori Saeki
Lori Ann Saeki
Librarian II
Serials
Collection Services Division
956-6639
Place Holder Image
Barilyne Sakamoto
Library Technician VI
Acquisitions
Collection Services Division
956-2610
Place Holder Image
Elizabeth Seaton
Casual Librarian
Hawaiian & Pacific Collections Reference & Special Projects Librarian
Special Collections
Public Services Division
956-6336
Serman Seki
Sherman Seki
Library Assistant IV
University Archives and Manuscripts Collection
Public Services Division
956-9762
Place Holder Image
Kapena Shim
Librarian II
Hawaiian Collection Librarian
Special Collections
Public Services Division
956-9296
Place Holder Image
Arthur Shum
Librarian III
System Librarian
Systems
Office of Library Information Technology
956-2747
Gwen Sinclair
Gwen Sinclair
Librarian IV and Department Chair
Government Documents Librarian
Government Documents and Maps / Access Services
Public Services Division
956-2549
Place Holder Image
Leticia Sisior
Library Assistant IV
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-7203/2730
Place Holder Image
Hisami Springer
Librarian IV
Catalog/Metadata Librarian
Cataloging
Collection Services Division
956-2756
Nackil Sung
Nackil Sung
Librarian IV and Department Supervisor
Acquisitions Librarian
Acquisitions
Collection Services Division
956-2611
Jan Sung
Jan Sung
Librarian V and Department Chair
Science and Technology Reference
Public Services Division
956-2543
Sandra Suzuki
Library Technician
Serials
Collection Services Division
956-2816
Place Holder Image
Christine Takata
Educational Specialist
Preservation
Collection Services Division
956-6623
Place Holder Image
Faith Tanaka
Administrative Officer
Office of Planning, Administration, and Personnel
956-2481
Patty Tanoue
Patricia Tanoue
Library Technician V
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-7203/2732
Place Holder Image
Jason Taro
Library Technician V
Acquisitions
Collection Services Division
956-9871
Place Holder Image
Jan Tatsuguchi
Secretary
Industrial Relations Center
956-5403
Jean Thoulang
Jean Thoulag
Librarian III
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-2468
Place Holder Image
Susan Tokairin
Library Technician V
Cataloging
Collection Services Division
956-6929
Place Holder Image
Lois Tom
Educational Specialist
Sinclair Library
Public Services Division
956-9727
Richard Tominaga
Richard Tominaga
Library Assistant IV
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-7203/2733
Place Holder Image
Kaori Tones
Academic Support Specialist
Cataloging
Collection Services Division
956-2766
Malia Van Heukelem
Malia Van Heukelem
Librarian II
Art Archivist
Public Services Division
956-2849
Place Holder Image
Alexis Weatherl
Media Specialist
Sinclair Library
Public Services Division
956-9726
Wendy Wong
Chiuwah (Wendy) Wong
Administrative and Fiscal Support Specialist
Office of Planning, Administration, and Personnel
956-8392
Ed Yagi
Ed Yagi
Network Specialist
Desktop Network Services
Office of Library Information Technology
956-5694
Place Holder Image
Jerard Yagi
System Admin
Systems
Office of Library Information Technology
956-2742
Place Holder Image
Jude Yang
Librarian III
Korea Studies Librarian
Asia Collection
Public Services Division
956-2319
Place Holder Image
Eileen Yara
Library Technician VII
Acquisitions
Collection Services Division
956-2184
Place Holder Image
Melvin Yee
Library Assistant IV
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-0397
Sheila Yeh
Sheila Yeh
Assistant University Librarian for Library IT
Office of Library Information Technology
956-2472
Place Holder Image
Tammi Yokogawa-King
Human Resources Specialist
Office of Planning, Administration, and Personnel
956-7207
Place Holder Image
Verna Y. Young
Library Technician VII
Serials
Collection Services Division
956-2815
Place Holder Image
Elva Young
Library Technician V
Cataloging
Collection Services Division
956-5365
Place Holder Image
Tamara Zielinski
Library Assistant IV
Access Services
Public Services Division
956-5956

Ask a Librarian

Back To Top